ohsaalogo

OHSAA State Team Champions

Cross Country:

2017 bxcc lex

Lexington Boys' Cross Country 2017

2017 gxcc lex2

Lexington Girls' Cross Country 2017

bcc lex2016

Lexington Boys' Cross Country 2016

gcc lex2016

Lexington Girls' Cross Country 2016

2015bxcrosslexLexington Boys' Cross Country 2015

2015GxcrosslexLexington Girls' Cross Country 2015

Girls’ Basketball:

 2014WHgirls

West Holmes 2014

Girls’ Tennis:

2006 Lex TN

Lexington 2006

2007 Lex TN

Lexington 2007

2010 Lex TN

Lexington 2010

2011 Lex TN

Lexington 2011

Lex Tennis State Champions

       Lexington 2012

Volleyball:

            Orrville 2003

2003 vollyball orrville

Baseball:

           Clear Fork 2010

2010 baseball clearfork

Boys’ Tennis:

         Lexington 2004

         Lexington 2013

2013 BTennis lex Champs

ohsaalogo

OHSAA State Individual Champions

Girls Cross Country:

2014 - Dominique Clairmonte, Lexington High School - Div. II State Champion

Boys Swimming:

   2016 - Hudson McDaniel, Ashland High School - 100 yd. Breaststroke

 2017 - Hudson McDaniel, Ashland High School - 100 yd. Backstroke

 

Girls Swimming:

2013 - Hannah Stevens, Lexington High School - 100 yd. Free Style

   2013 - Hannah Stevens, Lexington High School - 100 yd. Backstroke

                                          2014 - Hannah Stevens, Lexington High School - 100 yd. Free Style

   2014 - Hannah Stevens, Lexington High School - 100 yd. Backstroke

      

Boys Tennis:

2015 - Mason Dragos, Lexington High School -  State Singles Div. II State Champion

Girls Tennis:

     2011 - Rachel Nelson, West Holmes High School -  State Singles Div. II State Champion

Boys’ Track :

2003 - Andrew Brown, Orrville High School -  300 meter

2003 - Justin Holiday, Orrville High School - Pole Vault

                 2016 - (Forest Volz, Ryan Johnson, Bailey Stach, Nick Stricklen),

Lexington High School - 4 x 800 meter relay

  2016 - Nick Stricklen, Lexington High School - 3200 meter

2017 - Joe Ellis, Mansfield Sr High School - High Jump

2017 - (Mason Kearns, Tony Gerrell, Forest Volz, Hunter Biddle),

Lexington High School - 4 x 400 meter relay

Girls’ Track : 

2006 - DeVonne Howard, Orrville High School - Long Jump

 2007 - DeVonne Howard, Orrville High School -  Long Jump

2015 - Dominique Clairmonte, Lexington High School - 1600 meter

2015 - Dominique Clairmonte, Lexington High School  - 3200 meter

2016 - Allison Plybon, Orrville High School  - Pole Vault

Track:

Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 100 meter Wheelchair, 2013

            Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 400 meter Wheelchair, 2013

            Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 800 meter Wheelchair, 2013

            Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 100 meter Wheelchair, 2014

            Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 800 meter Wheelchair, 2014

            Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 100 meter Wheelchair, 2015

            Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 400 meter Wheelchair, 2015

            Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 800 meter Wheelchair,2015

Wrestling:

Colt Sponseller, West Holmes High School - 140 lbs., 2005

                   Colt Sponseller, West Holmes High School - 152 lbs., 2006

                   Colt Sponseller, West Holmes High School - 160 lbs., 2007

                   Tyler Hawkins, West Holmes High School -  285 lbs., 2008

          Dennis Raber, Orrville High School -  160 lbs., 2010

         Jake Faust, Lexington High School - 145 lbs., 2012

              Josh Lehner, Lexington High School – 195 lbs., 2012

           Wyatt Music, Ashland High School - 145 lbs., 2013

               Josh Lehner, Lexington High School – 195 lbs., 2013

               Drew Kasper, Lexington High School - 182 lbs., 2015