2016 OCC Girls Basketball Champions - West Holmes

Click on school for Arbiter schedules.

Weekly Standings
School  League Record Overall Record
ASHLAND 2-5 3-11
CLEAR FORK 0-6 1-10
LEXINGTON 3-4 5-8
MADISON 0-6 2-9
MANSFIELD SR 5-2 7-5
MT. VERNON 5-2 8-3
WEST HOLMES 7-0 11-3
WOOSTER 5-2 9-3

 

Click on school for MAXPREPS SCHEDULES AND SCORES.

ASHLAND

CLEAR FORK

LEXINGTON

MADISON

MANSFIELD SR

MT. VERNON

WEST HOLMES

WOOSTER

 

 

Ohio High School Athletic Assocoiation OCC Basketball Scoreboard           (click for league scores)

2015 - 2016 OHSAA TOURNAMENT

Sectional

2/13
Wooster 43 vs Strongsville 45
2/17
West Holmes 54 vs John Glenn 26 
Ashland 66 vs Bowsher 35 
Madison 20 vs Tol. Whitmer 65
Lexington 32 vs Shelby 56 
Clear Fork 25 vs Ontario 52
Mansfield Sr 45 vs Sansusky 32  
Orrville 84 vs Black River 22 
 
2/20
Orrville 66 vs Wayndale 52
Ashland 28 vs Notre Dame 50
Mansfield Sr 65 vs Upper Sandusky 66-OT
 
District
 
2/23
West Holmes 67 vs Dover 45 
2/24
Orrville 43 vs Fairless 26 
2/27
West Holmes 39 vs Minerva 36 
Orrville 43 vs Chippewa 62 

Regional

3/1 
West Holmes 40 vs Carrollton 27 
3/4 
West Holmes 43 vs Eastmoor Academy 44
 

State

 

 

 

All Conference Girls' Basketball

2015/2016

Player of the Year     Trinniti Hall             Orrville   Sr

Coach of the Year      Lisa Patterson        West Holmes

 

1st Team

Kylie Radebaugh            Ashland              Soph

Rajaa Anderson              Mansfield            Sr

Erica Johnson                 Mansfield            Jr

Molly Dennis                  Orrville                Sr

Hannah Clark                 West Holmes       Sr

Brittleigh Macaulay        West Holmes        Sr

Ny Brown                      Wooster               Soph  

   

2nd Team

Katie Kennedy           Ashland             Jr

Montana Walker        Clear Fork          Sr

Olivia Kearns             Lexington           Soph

Chadaybria Feagin     Mansfield           Sr

Kiauna Mc Duffie        Orrville              Sr

Kacie Leppla              West Holmes     Jr

Carla Stoll                 Wooster            Sr

 

Honorable Mention

Madison McQuate          Ashland           Sr

Alyssa Steury                Ashland           Fr

Darian Gottfried             Clear Fork        Jr

Sarah Swank                 Clear Fork        Sr

Abigail Adams               Lexington         Soph

Courtney Gouge            Lexington         Jr

Brooklyn Arnold             Madison          Fr

Mackenzie Mullins         Madison           Soph

Talayzha Catchings       Mansfield Sr     Fr

Lynda Windham             Mansfield Sr     Sr

Macey Martin                 Orrville            Jr

Maddie Summers           Orrville            Jr

Sam Hall                       West Holmes    Jr

Kylie Leppla                  West Holmes    Jr

Skylar Clapp                  Wooster           Jr

Stephanie Smith             Wooster           Jr

 

 

Past Team Champions

  • 2004 Orrville
  • 2005 Lexington, Madison, Orrville
  • 2006 Wooster
  • 2007 Lexington
  • 2008 West Holmes
  • 2009 West Holmes
  • 2010 Orrville
  • 2011 West Holmes
  • 2012 West Holmes
  • 2013 West Holmes
  • 2014 West Holmes
  • 2015 West Holmes

 

 

Girls Basketball

Friday the 20th. Ohio Cardinal Conference