OCC Track Championships @ Ashland, May 12, 2017 - 3 PM 

Boy's Track Results

(click on school to link to Arbiter schedule)

Ashland

3/31 @ Madison Inv.

4/8 @ Medina Inv.

4/12 @ Clear Fork

4/15 @ Health Point Husky Inv.

4/18  @ Clear Fork

4/22 @ Comet Relays (Steele)

4/28 @ Marion Harding Inv.

5/5 @ Galion Inv.

5/12  OCC Championships @ Ashland

Clear Fork

3/31 @ Madison Inv.

4/4 @ Mt. Gilead

4/11 vs Mansfield Sr

4/13 @ Ontario Relays -

4/18 vs Ashland

4/22 @ Mt. Vernon Relays -

4/28 @ Fredericktown Inv.

5/2 vs West Holmes

5/5 @ Galion Inv. -

5/12  OCC Championships @ Ashland

Lexington

3/31 @ Madison Inv. -

4/1 @ Bucyrus Inv. - 

4/4 vs Galion

4/11 @ West Holmes

4/15 @ Edison Inv. -

4/18 vs Wooster

4/22 @ Upper Sandusky Inv. -

4/28 @ Marion Inv. -

5/5 @ Galion Inv. -

5/12  OCC Championships @ Ashland

Madison

3/31 -  Madison Inv. -

4/20 @ Ontario Relays -

4/15 @ Loudonville Inv. -

4/18 vs West Holmes

4/22 @ Mt. Vernon Relays -

4/26 @ Mansfield Sr -

4/28 @ Marion Harding Inv. - 

5/2 vs Mansfield Sr

5/12  OCC Championships @ Ashland

Mansfield

3/26 Mans. Sr 87, Ontraio 71

4/1 @ Madison Inv. - 2nd out of 8 = 103 pts.

4/12 Mansfield Sr 73, West Holmes 66

4/16 Mehock Relays - 4th out of 28 = 49 pts.

4/19 Orrville

4/23 @ Columbian Inv. - 

4/26 Madison

4/28 @  Lex Inv. - 5th out of 7 = 23 pts

4/29 @ Marion Harding Inv. - 6th out of 10 = 63 pts

5/3 @ Clear Fork

5/6 @ Galion Inv. - 4th out of 16 = 64 pts

5/13  OCC Championships @ Wooster

Orrville

3/29 - Dover 84, Claymont 58, Orrville 33

4/2 @ Fairless Inv. - 6th out of 16 = 48 pts.

4/9 @ Smithville Relays - Cancelled

4/12 Orrville 83, Madison 32

4/16 Orrville Inv. - 4th out of 8 = 87 pts.

4/19 @ Mansfield Sr - cancellled

4/23 @ Triway Inv. - 7th out of 16 = 34 pts,

4/26 Orrville 67, West Holmes 60

4/29 Orrville Relays -

5/3 Ashland

5/6 @ Jackson Inv. - 14th out of 18 = 13 pts

5/13  OCC Championships @ Wooster

West Holmes

3/29 West Holmes Tri - 2nd place with 54 points

4/2 Fairless Inv. - 11th out of 16 = 30.5 pts.

4/9 West Holmes Inv. - Cancelled

4/12 Mansfield Sr 73, West Holmes 66

4/15 @ Dover Relays - 6th out of 8 - 53 pts.

4/19 Madison 73, West Holmes 62

4/23 @ Triway Inv. - 6th out of 16 = 32 pts.

4/26 Orrville 67, West Holmes 60

4/29 @ John Glenn Inv. - 11th out of 23 = 29 pts

5/5 Galion 70, West Holmes 64, Lexington 55

5/6 @ Galion Inv. - 9th out of 16 = 33 pts

5/13  OCC Championships @ Wooster

 Wooster

3/29 Wooster 87, Norwayne 60, Cloverleaf 18

4/9 @ Lex Inv. - Cancelled

4/13  Wooster 93, Lexington 43

4/16 @ Orrville Inv. - 2nd out of 8 = 119 pts. 

4/19  Ashland 71, Wooster 66

4/23 @ Mt. Vernon Relays -

4/26 Wooster 78, Clear Fork 59

4/30 Wooster Inv. - 1st out of 6 = 143 pts

5/3 @ Madsion

5/6 Jackson Inv. - 11th out of 18 = 25 pts

5/13  OCC Championships @ Wooster

  

2016 OCC  Boys Track Conference  Championship Results

1. Ashland Arrows - 134.5 (Champions)
 
2. Lexington Minutemen 123
 
3. Mansfield Senior Tygers - 118
 
4. Wooster Generals - 70.5
 
5. West Holmes Knights - 57
 
5. Madison Rams - 57
 
7. Clear Fork Colts - 53.5
 
8. Orrville Red Riders - 48.5
 
OCC Boys' Coach of the Year - Dan Fuller, Ashland

OCC Boys' Field Event Athlete of the Year - David Amstutz, Ashland

OCC Boys' Co-Runners of the Year - Hudson McDaniel, Ashland and Nick Stricklen, Lexington
 
OCC Event Champions:
  
100m Dash - Colin Christman, Lexington - 11:19
 
200m Dash- Joe Ellis, Mansfield Sr - 22:87
 
 
400m Dash - Hunter Hartshorne, Madison - 51:90
 
1600m Run - Nick Stricklen, Lexington - 4:17.64 
 
400m Dash - Hunter Hartshorne, Madison - 51:90
 
800m Run - Keshawn Jones, Mansfield Sr - 1:57.57
 
3200m Run - Edmund Coleman, Ashland - 9:36.15
 
110m Hurdles - Hudson McDaniel, Ashland - 15:49 
 
300m Hurdles - Hudson McDaniel, Ashland - 40:77 
 
4x100m Relay - Mansfield Senior (Jornell Manns, Davis Chapman, Brian Benson, Joe Ellis) - 42:86
 
4x200m Relay - Madison (Ra'Keeim Hood, Tyrell Ajian, Joseph Black, Hunter Hartshorne) - 1:32.42
  
4x400m Relay - Ashland (Josh Mendenhall, Boaz Belsterling, Eugene Cho, Hudson McDaniel) - 3:30.44
 
4x800m Relay - Lexington (Ryan Johnston, Kyle Johnston, Forest Volz, Nick Stricklen) - 8:16.49
 
High Jump - Joe Ellis, Mansfield Sr = 6-5.75
 
Pole Vault - John Wolfe, Ashland = 13-9.00
 
Long Jump - Jornell Manns, Mansfield Sr = 21-7.5
  
Shot Put - David Amstutz, Ashland = 53-00.00
 
Discus - David Amstutz, Ashland = 154-09
 
 
Past Team Champions
  • 2004 Wooster
  • 2005 Ashland
  • 2006 Lexington
  • 2007 Lexington
  • 2008 Lexington
  • 2009 Lexington
  • 2010 Lexington
  • 2011 Lexington
  • 2012 Lexington
  • 2013 Wooster
  • 2014 Wooster
  • 2015 Wooster
  • 2016 Ashland

  

2015 OCC  Boys Track Conference  Championship Results

1. Wooster Generals - 132 (Champions)
 
2. Mansfield Senior Tygers - 102
 
3. Ashland Arrows - 98.5
 
4. Lexington Minutemen 84.5
 
5. Clear Fork Colts - 82
 
6.Orrville Red Riders - 73.5
 
7. West Holmes Knights - 42
 
8. Madison Rams - 41.5
 
OCC Boys' Coach of the Year - Doug Bennett, Wooster

OCC Boys' Field Event Athlete of the Year - JJ Miller, Orrville 

OCC Boys' Runner of the Year - Jacquez Wellington, Mansfield Sr
 
OCC Event Champions:
 
110m Hurdles - Frank Douglas, Madison
 
100m Dash - Jacquez Wellington, Mansfield Sr
 
4x200m Relay - Mansfield Sr (Kaz Sutton, George Swarn, Brian Benson, Jacquez Wellington)
 
1600m Run - Kevin White, Wooster
 
4x100m Relay - Mansfield Senior (Jornell Manns, Kaz Sutton, Brian Benson, Jacquez Wellington)
 
400m Dash - Brad Studenmund, Clear Fork
 
300m Hurdles - Frank Douglas, Madison
 
800m Run- Kevin White, Wooster
 
200m Dash- Jacquez Wellington, Mansfield Sr
 
3200m Run - Leif McFrederick, Ashland
 
4x400m Relay - Wooster (Chris Cannon, Jordan Green, Connor Niro, Kevin White)
 
4x800m Relay - Wooster (Chris Cannon, Jordan Green, Connor Niro, Jeromy Green)
 
Pole Vault - Nick Roush, West Holmes
 
Long Jump - Marquise Blair, Wooster
 
High Jump - Joe Ellis, Mansfield Sr
 
Shot Put - James Miller, Orrville
 
Discus - Eric Jackson, Clear Fork
 
 
 

2014 OCC  Boys Track Conference  Championship Results

1. Wooster Generals - 135 (Champions)
 
2. Orrville Red Riders - 114
 
3. Ashland Arrows - 94.5
 
4. Madison Rams - 83
 
5. Clear Fork Colts - 74
 
6. Lexington Minutemen 55
 
7. West Holmes Knights - 50.5
 
8. Mansfield Senior Tygers - 47
 
OCC Boys' Coach of the Year - Doug Bennett, Wooster
 
OCC Boys' Field Event Athlete of the Year - Eric Jackson, Clear Fork
 
OCC Boys' Runner of the Year - Douglas Frank, Madison
 
Event Champions:
 
100m Dash - Javonte Lidge, Wooster
 
200m Dash- Conner Kubiak, Wooster
 
400m Dash- Elijah Coleman, Orrville
 
800m Run- Kevin White, Wooster
 
1600m Run - Kevin White, Wooster
 
3200m Run - Leif McFrederick, Ashland
 
110m Hurdles - Frank Douglas, Madison
 
300m Hurdles - Frank Douglas, Madison
 
4x100m Relay - Mansfield Senior (Jaleel Taylor, Brian Benson, Tyquan Vickers, Malon Sammuels)
 
4x200m Relay - Wooster (Tremaine Wilson, Conner Kubiak, C J Houk, Javonte Lidge)
 
4x400m Relay - Orrville (Joel Zook, Blake Dennis, Kevin Lyons, Elijah Coleman)
 
4x800m Relay - Wooster (Chris Cannon, Josiah Power, Zack Bachholtz, Kevin White)
 
High Jump - Lincoln Ballinger, Orrville
 
Pole Vault - Wyant Tilton, Clear Fork
 
Long Jump - Javonte Lidge, Wooster
 
Shot Put - Eric Jackson, Clear Fork
 
Discus - Eric Jackson, Clear Fork

2013 OCC  Boys Track Conference  Championship Results

1. Wooster Generals - 144.5 (Champions)

2. Lexington Minutemen 125.5

3. Orrville Red Riders - 114.5

4. Madison Rams - 63

5. Ashland Arrows - 59.5

6. Clear Fork Colts - 59

6. West Holmes Knights - 59

8. Mansfield Senior Tygers - 34

OCC Boys' Coach of the Year - Doug Bennett, Wooster

OCC Boys' Field Event Athlete of the Year - Grant Hay, West Holmes

OCC Boys' Runner of the Year - Bryant Switzer, Lexington

Event Champions:

100m Dash - James Preston, Wooster

 200m Dash- Bryant Switzer, Lexington

 400m Dash- Bryan Switzer, Lexington

 800m Run- Tyrone White, Orrville

1600m Run - Kevin White, Wooster

3200m Run - Cully Gordon, West Holmes

110m Hurdles - Frank Douglas, Madison

300m Hurdles - Frank Douglas, Madison

4x100m Relay - Wooster

4x200m Relay - Wooster

4x400m Relay - Orrville

4x800m Relay - Ashland

High Jump - Andru Switzer, Lexington

Pole Vault - Grant Hay, West Holmes

Long Jump - Brandon Henderson, Lexington

Shot Put - Grant Stokes, Wooster

Discus - Carson Burden, Clear Fork

  •  
  BOYS TRACK    
  School League Record Overall Record
  ASHLAND 0-0 0-0
  CLEAR FORK 0-0 0-0
  LEXINGTON 0-0 0-0
  MADISON 0-0 0-0
  MANSFIELD SENIOR 0-0 0-0
  ORRVILLE 0-0 0-0
  WEST HOLMES 0-0 0-2
  WOOSTER 0-0 0-0