Home page banner

             #

 

 

 

2016 OCC MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

WRESTLING TOURNAMENT RESULTS

 

 

 

TEAM

 

1. West Holmes           241.5

 

2. Orrville                    204

 

3. Madison                  144

 

4. Ashland                   129

 

5. Clear Fork                95

 

6. Wooster                    94

 

7. Mansfield                 87

 

8. Lexington                65

 

           

 

 

INDIVIDUAL

 

80#                                          86#                                          92#

 

1. Kendel Weber-WH             Cael Woods-WH                    Tyler Masters-WH

 

2. Adrion Hall-MAN              Gary Rice-ORR                      Mike Morganstern-CF

 

3. Colton Campbell-CF           Reece Miller-LEX                   Adam Cook-MAD

 

4. Jac Crabtree-ORR               Ethan Houghton-ASH            Brian Wise-ORR

 

           

 

98#                                          104#                                        110#

 

1. Cory Stiffler-ORR              Walker Uhl-WH                     Nate Barrett-MAD

 

2. Keith Thomas-CF               Josh Lyons-MAN                   Kollen Butler-ORR

 

3. Gavin Harter-WH               Kenith Respuesto-ASH          Hunter Bowling-WH

 

4. Kade Coblentz-WOO         Kadin Mullins-MAD               Cooper Smith-WOO

 

 

116#                                        122#                                        128#

 

1. Elijah Leal-WOO                Nick Morris-WH                     Angelo Grose-MAN

 

2. Jarek Snow-WH                 Trenton Osborne-MAD          Austin Warrick-ORR 

 

3. Cohan Robinson-ASH        Jesse Keener-ASH                  Bryce Hunt-WH

 

4. Wyatt Stanfield-MAD        Cyrus Hock-MAN                  Seth Roy-MAD

 

 

134#                                        142#                                        150#

 

1.      Wyatt Zimmerman-ORR Blane Snavely-MAD              Caden Ballence-LEX

 

2.      Jakob Beverly-ASH         Jonathon Rayburn-ASH         Stephen Baldrige-WH

 

3.      Cruz Alexander-WH        Hayden Hoskins-LEX            Mason Kanz-ASH

 

4.      Keaton Slaughter-CF       Graisen Barnhill-ORR            Zach Walker-ORR

 

 

160#                                        172#                                        205#

 

1.       Austin Armstrong-ORR     Jordan Gray-CF                        Brenden Holiday-WOO

 

2.      Alex Stevens-LEX           Zack Phelps-MAD                  Jake Bever-ASH

 

3.      Hayden Baker-WH          O’Shea Smith-ORR                Chase Middlesworth-WH

 

4.      Collin Hicks-MAD          Austin Jagusch-ASH              Dustin Pumphrey-ORR

 

 

245#

 

1. Jake Burns-WOO

 

2. Darrion hayter-MAN

 

3. Coddie Phillips-ORR

 

4. Kyle Kline-CF      

 

 

2015 MIDDLE SCHOOL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT RESULTS

 

TEAM
 
1. Ashland                   227
 
2. Orrville                    217
 
3. West Holmes           164.5
 
4. Lexington                138
 
5. Wooster                   134
 
6. Mansfield                129.5
 
7. Madison                  97
 
8. Clear Fork               26

 

INDIVIDUAL

 

80#                                          86#                                          92#

 

1. Cael Woods-WH                Kollen Butler-ORR                 Tyler Zupancic-WH
 
 
2. Trevor Graham-MAD         Tyler Masters-WH                  Evan Etzwiler-ASH
 
 
3. Ethan Houghton-ASH        Keith Thomas-CF                   Cain Duskey-ORR
 
 
4. Malachi Conley-MANS      JC Glassburn-WOO                Davis Hassman-LEX


 
98#                                          104#                                        110#
 

1. Walker Uhl-WH                  Angelo Grose-MANS             Gavin Rohr-ASH

 

2. Austin McNamara-ASH     Cody West-ORR                    Austin Warrick-ORR

 

3. Joshua Lyons-MANS         Ethan Puckett-CF                   Trevor Johnson-LEX

 

4. Cole Davis-ORR                 Blade Estle-ASH                    Bryce Hunt-WH

 

116#                                        122#                                        128#
 

1. Nathan Dombroski-ORR    Mason Myers-LEX                 Jordan Sanborn-MAD

 

2. Caden Ballance-LEX          Austin St. Clair-ORR             Wyatt Zimmerman-ORR

 

3. Jake Visintine-ASH            Reece Scurlock-ASH              Mason Hardman-LEX

 

4. Tyler Rhein-WOO              Cruz Alexander-WH               Jakob Beverly-ASH

 

134#                                        142#                                        150#

 

1.Trevor Bowman-LEX           Tristen Bennett-WH                 Josh Baldridge-WH 

 

2.Levi Hildebrand-MANS         Jacob Lamb-MANS                  Gage Adkins-ASH


 

3.Alex Eddy-ORR                    Austin Armstrong-ORR            Hunter Rock-WOO


 

4.Justin Mowry-ASH                Chris Benevente-ASH              Dylan McCarty-MANS

 

160#                                        172#                                        205#

 

1.Tristian Pitz-ASH                  Josh Bever-ASH                     Brenden Holiday-WOO

2.Gavin Sheldon-WH               Dalton Powers-WOO               Anthony Cole-MAD

3.Michael Testa-WOO              Burl Pumphrey-ORR                Mauricio Pereira-LEX

4.Graisen Barnhill-ORR            Matt Rice-MAD                       Eric Fuhrer-ORR

 

245#

 

  1. Jawaun Irving-MANS

  2. Gavin Poth-MAD

  3. Jack Kleinknecht-LEX

  4. Christian Ross-ORR

 

 

 

2014 OCC MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

WRESTLING TOURNAMENT RESULTS

 

TEAM

 

1. Ashland                   261
 
2. Clear Fork               138
 
   West Holmes           138
 
4. Madison                  130.5
 
5. Orrville                    106.5
 
6. Lexington                75
 
7. Mansfield                44
 
8. Wooster                   17

 

           

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

80#                                          86#                                          92#

 

1. Clay Eagle-ASH                 Thane Kaufman-WH              Austin McNamara-ASH

 

2. Tyler zupancic-WH             Austin Shaffer-ORR               Mason Hoskins-LEX

 

3. Weston Terry-MAN            Ethan Puckett-LEX                Harley Batdorf-WH

 

4. Davis Hassmann-LEX        Evan Etzwiler-ASH                Endalkachew Coetzee-WOO

 

           

 

98#                                          104#                                        110#

 

1. Jake Visintine-ASH            Brad Siliman-MAD                Landon Plank-ASH

 

2. Nathan Dombroski-ORR    Jason Suppan-ORR                 Jordan Sanborn-MAD

 

3. Garret Crowner-CF             Brady Gault-Saffle-ASH        Mason Myers-LEX

 

4. David Gilbert-MAD           Dominik Burton-MAN           Connor Budd-ORR

 

116#                                        122#                                        128#

 

1. Josh Baldridge-WH                        Skylar Cline-WH                    Ridge Kitts-ASH

 

2. Nate Oswalt-CF                  Alex Laing-ASH                     Ian McDaniel-CF

 

3. Colton Hall-MAD               Jacob Lowe-CF                       Jacob Lamb-MAN

 

4. Jacob Whitesel-ASH           Alex Eddy-ORR                     Chase Edwards-MAD

 

134#                                        142#                                        150#

1.Ashston Eyler-WH            Jake Shambre-MAD                Johnny Witschi-CF

2.Gavin Atwell-MAD            Blake Dinsmore-CF                 Josh Bever-ASH

3.Brycen Light-ASH             Ryan O’Donnell-WH                Trae Taylor-MAD

4.Nick Hartz-CF                   Gage Adkins-ASH                   Garrett Hunt-WH

 

160#                                        172#                                        205#

 

1.Cameron VanBrunt-ORR      Sam Auble-ORR                      Jacob Bailey-CF

2.Tristian Pitz-ASH                 Peter Koutris-ASH                   Cameron Wilson-CF

3.AJ Adams-LEX                    Anthony Cole-MAD                   Jquane Kirst-LEX

4.Gavin Bailey-CF                  Isaiah Hershberger-WH            Eric Fuhrer-ORR

 

245#

 

  1. Joe Heifner-ASH
  2. Corwin Tuttle-MAD
  3. Jacob Lambert-MAN
  4. Cody Woolum- CF

 

 

 

.

Friday the 20th. Ohio Cardinal Conference