Junior High Girls Track OCC Meet 2015

Print

2016 Ohio Cardinal Conference

Junior High Track Championships

@Lexington High School

5/4/2016    

Results

 

Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

 

===============================================================================
  Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland              129.50     2) Orrville               98   
    3) Madison                66         4) Mansfield JH        63.5   
    5) Edgewood             63         6) Lexington            57  
    7) Clear Fork             52.50     8) West Holmes       51.5          

   

 

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 15.31  5/4/2006    S Jefferson, Malabar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================

 

 

  1 Zimmerman, Wyatt           8 Orrville               16.70      17.61   2  10  

 

  2 Metz, Dylan                8 Madison                17.70      17.86   2   8  

 

  3 Slaughter, Keaten          8 Clear Fork             18.05      18.02   2   6  

 

  4 Hunt, Koltyn               8 Ashland                18.18      18.34   2   5  

 

  5 Enderby, Kyle              8 Ashland                18.87      19.06   2   4  

 

  6 Billups, James             7 West Holmes            18.79      19.38   2   3  

 

  7 Roy, Seth                  8 Madison                18.40      19.74   2   2  

 

  8 Hall, Tyshaundre           7 Mansfield MS                      20.11   1   1  

 

  9 Butler, Kollen             8 Orrville               18.90      20.14   2

 

10 Yang, Leo                  7 Edgewood               20.40      20.80   1

 

11 Ward, Kyle                 8 Edgewood               20.70      20.90   1

 

12 Miller, Reece              7 Lexington              19.78      21.27   1

 

13 Roth, Max                  7 Lexington              20.00      21.44   1

 

14 Kula, Logan                7 West Holmes            20.05      21.62   1

 

15 Allen, Saevion             7 Mansfield MS                      21.70   1

 

 

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 11.57  5/9/2013    Tyrell Ajian, Madison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Grose, Angelo              8 Mansfield MS           12.50      12.13   2  10  

 

  2 Bond, Miles                8 Madison                11.50      12.26   2   8  

 

  3 Kanz, Mason                8 Ashland                12.01      12.72   2   6  

 

  4 Blasing, Brennan           8 Lexington              12.10      12.77   2   5  

 

  5 Hoffman, Ben               8 Lexington              12.30      12.78   2   4  

 

  6 Hughes, Elijah             8 Clear Fork             12.90      12.91   1   2.50

 

  6 Blackley, Luke             8 Ashland                12.57      12.91   2   2.50

 

  8 Chavez, Aedan              7 Edgewood               13.00      12.97   1   1  

 

  9 Stanfield, Wyatt           8 Madison                12.40      13.11   2

 

10 Sinley, Steven             7 Orrville               12.70      13.37   2

 

11 Harris, Jack               7 Clear Fork             13.20      13.60   1

 

12 Brown, Sincere             7 Mansfield MS           13.60      13.72   1

 

13 Himes, Kalob               7 Edgewood               13.90      14.39   1

 

14 Freeman, Gavin             7 West Holmes            13.93      14.40   1

 

15 Miller, Corbin             7 West Holmes            14.00      15.39   1

 

 

 

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:54.51  5/4/2006    Kyle Osburn, Orrville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Robinson, Cohan            8 Ashland              5:05.00    5:06.73   10  

 

  2 Lubell, Xavier             8 Edgewood             5:15.21    5:11.62    8  

 

  3 Hunter, Ethan              7 Lexington            5:04.00    5:13.38    6  

 

  4 Smith, Mason               8 Ashland              5:14.01    5:19.26    5  

 

  5 Niro, Lucas                7 Edgewood             5:28.68    5:24.30    4  

 

  6 Whitesel, Chayse           7 Lexington            5:30.00    5:27.69    3  

 

  7 Freeman, Joseph            8 Madison              5:28.00    5:30.12    2  

 

  8 McFarren, Nick             8 Orrville             5:31.00    5:34.23    1  

 

  9 Brodrick, Gavin            8 Clear Fork           5:30.00    5:40.29 

 

10 Carter, Caiden             7 West Holmes          5:37.82    5:41.18 

 

11 Totten, Tristian           8 Orrville             5:31.00    5:47.45 

 

12 Strong, Austin             8 Clear Fork           5:45.00    5:54.88 

 

13 Zeigler, Caden             7 West Holmes          5:42.00    6:00.06 

 

14 Ladd, Connor               8 Madison              6:05.00    6:02.30 

 

-- Haney, Deshawn             8 Mansfield MS                         NT 

 

 

Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.32  5/6/2004    John Simpson, John Simpson                 
                       J Habeeb, K Jones, J Jones, C Clark              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Ashland                                             49.78      49.26   10  

 

     1) Deere, Ethan 8                  2) Staley, Shaye 8               

 

     3) McQuate, Cade 8                 4) Kanz, Mason 8                 

 

  2 Orrville                                            49.72      50.27    8  

 

     1) Barnhill, Graisen 8             2) Sinley, Steven 7              

 

     3) Smith, Tyler 8                  4) Zimmerman, Wyatt 8            

 

  3 Madison                                             50.00      50.65    6  

 

     1) Stanfield, Wyatt 8              2) Elgart, Gavin 8               

 

     3) Parton, Jaxon 8                 4) Bond, Miles 8                 

 

  4 Lexington                                           52.33      52.44    5 

 

     1) Jones, Jacob 8                  2) Keller, Troy 8                

 

     3) Berry, Kaydan 8                 4) Hoffman, Ben 8                

 

  5 Edgewood                                            51.90      52.56    4  

 

     1) Johnson, Derek 8                2) Chavez, Aedan 7               

 

     3) Kotulock, Logan 8               4) Himes, Kalob 7                

 

  6 Clear Fork                                          52.28      53.06    3  

 

     1) Tedrow, Brady 7                 2) Lyon, Ashton 7                

 

     3) Police, Jordan 8                4) Harris, Jack 7                

 

  7 Mansfield MS                                        53.74      54.49    2  

 

     1) Allen, Saevion 7                2) Catchings, Quan 8            

 

     3) Brown, Sincere 7                4) Haney, Donovan 8              

 

  8 West Holmes                                         54.81      57.80    1  

 

     1) Greer, Gavin 7                  2) Soukup, Collin 8              

 

     3) Miller, Corbin 7                4) Baker, Grant 8                

             

 

 

 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 51.64  5/3/2007    Chris Thomas, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Blasing, Brennan           8 Lexington              56.20      56.25   2  10  

 

  2 Amstutz, Ben               8 Orrville               56.80      56.43   2   8  

 

  3 Enderby, Kyle              8 Ashland                60.33      59.70   2   6  

 

  4 Carmel, Sam                7 Edgewood               60.72      60.27   2   5  

 

  5 Orr, Tacoma                8 Clear Fork             60.00      61.49   2   4  

 

  6 Wingrove, Brayden          7 Madison                62.00      61.50   1   3  

 

  7 Couch, Joey                7 Mansfield MS           61.00      61.55   2   1.50

 

  7 Sweet, Garrett             8 Ashland                61.59      61.55   1   1.50

 

  9 Lubell, Xavier             8 Edgewood               60.75      62.88   2

 

10 Shupp, James               8 Orrville               61.20      65.05   1

 

11 Henry, Chayse              8 Lexington              65.00      66.54   1

 

12 Haring, Teddy              8 Madison                64.10      67.70   1

 

13 Uhl, Walker                8 West Holmes            72.81      73.72   1

 

14 Kula, Logan                7 West Holmes            70.95      74.14   1

 

 

 

Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:40.55  5/6/2004    John Simpson, John Simpson               
                         C Jones, K Jones, C Clark, J Habeeb              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Ashland                                           1:43.87    1:45.26   10  

 

     1) Blackley, Luke 8                2) Staley, Shaye 8               

 

     3) McQuate, Cade 8                 4) Kanz, Mason 8                 

 

  2 Orrville                                          1:47.20    1:46.59    8  

 

     1) Smith, Tyler 8                  2) Walker, Zach 8                

 

     3) Frangos, Dylan 8                4) Sinley, Steven 7              

 

  3 Edgewood                                          1:47.24    1:48.34    6  

 

     1) Kotulock, Logan 8               2) Johnson, Derek 8               

 

     3) Pettorini, Tyler 7              4) Weeman, Joel 8                

 

  4 Lexington                                         1:49.90    1:48.36    5  

 

     1) Asai, Ryota 7                   2) Berry, Kaydan 8               

 

     3) Spears, Dylan 8                 4) Hoffman, Ben 8                

 

  5 Clear Fork                                        1:50.08    1:49.86    4  

 

     1) Tedrow, Brady 7                 2) Harris, Jack 7                

 

     3) Police, Jordan 8                4) Slaughter, Keaten 8           

 

  6 West Holmes                                       1:52.39    1:57.18    3  

 

     1) Greer, Gavin 7                  2) Soukup, Collin 8              

 

     3) Wells, Chance 8                 4) Baker, Grant 8                 

 

  7 Madison                                           1:57.30    2:01.27    2  

 

     1) Parton, Jaxon 8                 2) Elgart, Gavin 8               

 

     3) Richter, Anthony 7              4) Mortimer, Brayden 8           

 

-- Mansfield MS                                      1:58.00         FS 

 

     1) Catchings, Quan 8               2) Brown, Sincere 7              

     3) Allen, Saevion 7                4) Haney, Donovan 8                          

 

 

 

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 26.80  5/4/2006    Sam Miller, Orrville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Metz, Dylan                8 Madison                28.10      28.93   2  10  

 

  2 Barnhill, Graisen          8 Orrville               30.70      30.08   2   8  

 

  3 Silvis, Brett              8 Ashland                29.46      30.41   2   6  

 

  4 Hunt, Koltyn               8 Ashland                30.20      30.64   2   5  

 

  5 Orr, Tacoma                8 Clear Fork             32.01      31.45   1   4  

 

  6 Roy, Seth                  8 Madison                31.10      31.89   2   3  

 

  7 Roth, Max                  7 Lexington              31.60      31.91   2   2  

 

  8 Yang, Leo                  7 Edgewood               31.60      31.92   2   1  

 

  9 Billups, James             7 West Holmes            31.93      32.32   1

 

10 Shupp, James               8 Orrville               32.30      33.37   1

 

11 Police, Jordan             8 Clear Fork             34.06      34.24   1

 

12 Miller, Reece              7 Lexington              33.00      34.27   1

 

13 Zimmerly, Clayton          7 West Holmes            33.00      36.58   1

 

-- Weeman, Joel               8 Edgewood               31.30        DNF   2

 

Thursday the 23rd. Ohio Cardinal Conference