JH Boys track OCC Meet 2015

Print

 

2016 Ohio Cardinal Conference

Junior High Track Championships

@Lexington High School

5/4/2016    

Results

 

Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

 

===============================================================================
  Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland              129.50     2) Orrville               98   
    3) Madison                66         4) Mansfield JH        63.5   
    5) Edgewood             63         6) Lexington            57  
    7) Clear Fork             52.50     8) West Holmes       51.5          

   

 

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 15.31  5/4/2006    S Jefferson, Malabar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================

 

 

  1 Zimmerman, Wyatt           8 Orrville               16.70      17.61   2  10  

 

  2 Metz, Dylan                8 Madison                17.70      17.86   2   8  

 

  3 Slaughter, Keaten          8 Clear Fork             18.05      18.02   2   6  

 

  4 Hunt, Koltyn               8 Ashland                18.18      18.34   2   5  

 

  5 Enderby, Kyle              8 Ashland                18.87      19.06   2   4  

 

  6 Billups, James             7 West Holmes            18.79      19.38   2   3  

 

  7 Roy, Seth                  8 Madison                18.40      19.74   2   2  

 

  8 Hall, Tyshaundre           7 Mansfield MS                      20.11   1   1  

 

  9 Butler, Kollen             8 Orrville               18.90      20.14   2

 

10 Yang, Leo                  7 Edgewood               20.40      20.80   1

 

11 Ward, Kyle                 8 Edgewood               20.70      20.90   1

 

12 Miller, Reece              7 Lexington              19.78      21.27   1

 

13 Roth, Max                  7 Lexington              20.00      21.44   1

 

14 Kula, Logan                7 West Holmes            20.05      21.62   1

 

15 Allen, Saevion             7 Mansfield MS                      21.70   1

 

 

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 11.57  5/9/2013    Tyrell Ajian, Madison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Grose, Angelo              8 Mansfield MS           12.50      12.13   2  10  

 

  2 Bond, Miles                8 Madison                11.50      12.26   2   8  

 

  3 Kanz, Mason                8 Ashland                12.01      12.72   2   6  

 

  4 Blasing, Brennan           8 Lexington              12.10      12.77   2   5  

 

  5 Hoffman, Ben               8 Lexington              12.30      12.78   2   4  

 

  6 Hughes, Elijah             8 Clear Fork             12.90      12.91   1   2.50

 

  6 Blackley, Luke             8 Ashland                12.57      12.91   2   2.50

 

  8 Chavez, Aedan              7 Edgewood               13.00      12.97   1   1  

 

  9 Stanfield, Wyatt           8 Madison                12.40      13.11   2

 

10 Sinley, Steven             7 Orrville               12.70      13.37   2

 

11 Harris, Jack               7 Clear Fork             13.20      13.60   1

 

12 Brown, Sincere             7 Mansfield MS           13.60      13.72   1

 

13 Himes, Kalob               7 Edgewood               13.90      14.39   1

 

14 Freeman, Gavin             7 West Holmes            13.93      14.40   1

 

15 Miller, Corbin             7 West Holmes            14.00      15.39   1

 

 

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:54.51  5/4/2006    Kyle Osburn, Orrville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Robinson, Cohan            8 Ashland              5:05.00    5:06.73   10  

 

  2 Lubell, Xavier             8 Edgewood             5:15.21    5:11.62    8  

 

  3 Hunter, Ethan              7 Lexington            5:04.00    5:13.38    6  

 

  4 Smith, Mason               8 Ashland              5:14.01    5:19.26    5  

 

  5 Niro, Lucas                7 Edgewood             5:28.68    5:24.30    4  

 

  6 Whitesel, Chayse           7 Lexington            5:30.00    5:27.69    3  

 

  7 Freeman, Joseph            8 Madison              5:28.00    5:30.12    2  

 

  8 McFarren, Nick             8 Orrville             5:31.00    5:34.23    1  

 

  9 Brodrick, Gavin            8 Clear Fork           5:30.00    5:40.29 

 

10 Carter, Caiden             7 West Holmes          5:37.82    5:41.18 

 

11 Totten, Tristian           8 Orrville             5:31.00    5:47.45 

 

12 Strong, Austin             8 Clear Fork           5:45.00    5:54.88 

 

13 Zeigler, Caden             7 West Holmes          5:42.00    6:00.06 

 

14 Ladd, Connor               8 Madison              6:05.00    6:02.30 

 

-- Haney, Deshawn             8 Mansfield MS                         NT 

 

 

Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.32  5/6/2004    John Simpson, John Simpson                 
                       J Habeeb, K Jones, J Jones, C Clark              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Ashland                                             49.78      49.26   10  

 

     1) Deere, Ethan 8                  2) Staley, Shaye 8               

 

     3) McQuate, Cade 8                 4) Kanz, Mason 8                 

 

  2 Orrville                                            49.72      50.27    8  

 

     1) Barnhill, Graisen 8             2) Sinley, Steven 7              

 

     3) Smith, Tyler 8                  4) Zimmerman, Wyatt 8            

 

  3 Madison                                             50.00      50.65    6  

 

     1) Stanfield, Wyatt 8              2) Elgart, Gavin 8               

 

     3) Parton, Jaxon 8                 4) Bond, Miles 8                 

 

  4 Lexington                                           52.33      52.44    5 

 

     1) Jones, Jacob 8                  2) Keller, Troy 8                

 

     3) Berry, Kaydan 8                 4) Hoffman, Ben 8                

 

  5 Edgewood                                            51.90      52.56    4  

 

     1) Johnson, Derek 8                2) Chavez, Aedan 7               

 

     3) Kotulock, Logan 8               4) Himes, Kalob 7                

 

  6 Clear Fork                                          52.28      53.06    3  

 

     1) Tedrow, Brady 7                 2) Lyon, Ashton 7                

 

     3) Police, Jordan 8                4) Harris, Jack 7                

 

  7 Mansfield MS                                        53.74      54.49    2  

 

     1) Allen, Saevion 7                2) Catchings, Quan 8            

 

     3) Brown, Sincere 7                4) Haney, Donovan 8              

 

  8 West Holmes                                         54.81      57.80    1  

 

     1) Greer, Gavin 7                  2) Soukup, Collin 8              

 

     3) Miller, Corbin 7                4) Baker, Grant 8                

             

 

 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 51.64  5/3/2007    Chris Thomas, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Blasing, Brennan           8 Lexington              56.20      56.25   2  10  

 

  2 Amstutz, Ben               8 Orrville               56.80      56.43   2   8  

 

  3 Enderby, Kyle              8 Ashland                60.33      59.70   2   6  

 

  4 Carmel, Sam                7 Edgewood               60.72      60.27   2   5  

 

  5 Orr, Tacoma                8 Clear Fork             60.00      61.49   2   4  

 

  6 Wingrove, Brayden          7 Madison                62.00      61.50   1   3  

 

  7 Couch, Joey                7 Mansfield MS           61.00      61.55   2   1.50

 

  7 Sweet, Garrett             8 Ashland                61.59      61.55   1   1.50

 

  9 Lubell, Xavier             8 Edgewood               60.75      62.88   2

 

10 Shupp, James               8 Orrville               61.20      65.05   1

 

11 Henry, Chayse              8 Lexington              65.00      66.54   1

 

12 Haring, Teddy              8 Madison                64.10      67.70   1

 

13 Uhl, Walker                8 West Holmes            72.81      73.72   1

 

14 Kula, Logan                7 West Holmes            70.95      74.14   1

 

 

Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:40.55  5/6/2004    John Simpson, John Simpson               
                         C Jones, K Jones, C Clark, J Habeeb              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Ashland                                           1:43.87    1:45.26   10  

 

     1) Blackley, Luke 8                2) Staley, Shaye 8               

 

     3) McQuate, Cade 8                 4) Kanz, Mason 8                 

 

  2 Orrville                                          1:47.20    1:46.59    8  

 

     1) Smith, Tyler 8                  2) Walker, Zach 8                

 

     3) Frangos, Dylan 8                4) Sinley, Steven 7              

 

  3 Edgewood                                          1:47.24    1:48.34    6  

 

     1) Kotulock, Logan 8               2) Johnson, Derek 8               

 

     3) Pettorini, Tyler 7              4) Weeman, Joel 8                

 

  4 Lexington                                         1:49.90    1:48.36    5  

 

     1) Asai, Ryota 7                   2) Berry, Kaydan 8               

 

     3) Spears, Dylan 8                 4) Hoffman, Ben 8                

 

  5 Clear Fork                                        1:50.08    1:49.86    4  

 

     1) Tedrow, Brady 7                 2) Harris, Jack 7                

 

     3) Police, Jordan 8                4) Slaughter, Keaten 8           

 

  6 West Holmes                                       1:52.39    1:57.18    3  

 

     1) Greer, Gavin 7                  2) Soukup, Collin 8              

 

     3) Wells, Chance 8                 4) Baker, Grant 8                 

 

  7 Madison                                           1:57.30    2:01.27    2  

 

     1) Parton, Jaxon 8                 2) Elgart, Gavin 8               

 

     3) Richter, Anthony 7              4) Mortimer, Brayden 8           

 

-- Mansfield MS                                      1:58.00         FS 

 

     1) Catchings, Quan 8               2) Brown, Sincere 7              

     3) Allen, Saevion 7                4) Haney, Donovan 8                          

 

 

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 26.80  5/4/2006    Sam Miller, Orrville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Metz, Dylan                8 Madison                28.10      28.93   2  10  

 

  2 Barnhill, Graisen          8 Orrville               30.70      30.08   2   8  

 

  3 Silvis, Brett              8 Ashland                29.46      30.41   2   6  

 

  4 Hunt, Koltyn               8 Ashland                30.20      30.64   2   5  

 

  5 Orr, Tacoma                8 Clear Fork             32.01      31.45   1   4  

 

  6 Roy, Seth                  8 Madison                31.10      31.89   2   3  

 

  7 Roth, Max                  7 Lexington              31.60      31.91   2   2  

 

  8 Yang, Leo                  7 Edgewood               31.60      31.92   2   1  

 

  9 Billups, James             7 West Holmes            31.93      32.32   1

 

10 Shupp, James               8 Orrville               32.30      33.37   1

 

11 Police, Jordan             8 Clear Fork             34.06      34.24   1

 

12 Miller, Reece              7 Lexington              33.00      34.27   1

 

13 Zimmerly, Clayton          7 West Holmes            33.00      36.58   1

 

-- Weeman, Joel               8 Edgewood               31.30        DNF   2

 

-- Hall, Tyshaundre           7 Mansfield MS                        DNF   1

 

 

Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:08.10  5/6/2004    Nick Helms, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Amstutz, Ben               8 Orrville             2:24.30    2:14.74   10  

 

  2 Wasielewski, Ivan          8 Ashland              2:19.00    2:15.11    8  

 

  3 Robinson, Cohan            8 Ashland              2:23.81    2:22.59    6  

 

  4 Carmel, Sam                7 Edgewood             2:24.22    2:22.85    5  

 

  5 Brodrick, Gavin            8 Clear Fork           2:28.00    2:23.98    4  

 

  6 Freeman, Joseph            8 Madison              2:20.00    2:26.85    3  

 

  7 Raber, Ethan               8 West Holmes          2:19.00    2:29.14    2  

 

  8 Niro, Lucas                7 Edgewood             2:31.80    2:29.68    1  

 

  9 McFarren, Nick             8 Orrville             2:31.10    2:29.88 

 

10 Hunter, Ethan              7 Lexington            2:23.00    2:38.31 

 

11 Whitesel, Chayse           7 Lexington           2:31.00    2:38.94 

 

12 Feeman, Braeden            8 Clear Fork           2:30.50    2:48.33 

 

13 Mays, Matthew              8 Mansfield MS                    2:48.86 

 

14 Harless, Tanner            8 Mansfield MS                    2:55.29 

 

15 Zeigler, Caden             7 West Holmes          2:43.00    2:57.13 

 

16 Thompson, Ronald           7 Madison              2:59.00    3:01.25 

 

 

Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 23.62  5/4/2006    S Jefferson, Malabar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Grose, Angelo              8 Mansfield MS           22.40      24.90   2  10  

 

  2 Bond, Miles                8 Madison                24.42      25.02   2   8  

 

  3 Blasing, Brennan           8 Lexington              25.00      25.80   2   6  

 

  4 McQuate, Cade              8 Ashland                26.18      26.63   2   5  

 

  5 Blauser, Gabe              8 Clear Fork             26.09      26.69   2   4  

 

  6 Deere, Ethan               8 Ashland                26.43      26.81   1   3  

 

  7 Stanfield, Wyatt           8 Madison                25.40      26.83   2   2  

 

  8 Pettorini, Tyler           7 Edgewood               26.20      27.00   1   1  

 

  9 Smith, Tyler               8 Orrville               26.80      27.14   1

 

10 Spears, Dylan              8 Lexington              26.30      27.19   1

 

11 Weeman, Joel               8 Edgewood               27.90      27.59   1

 

12 Catchings, Quan            8 Mansfield MS           24.60      29.79   2

 

13 Freeman, Gavin             7 West Holmes            30.00      31.15   1

 

14 Miller, Corbin             7 West Holmes            31.00      32.58   1

 

 

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:44.26  5/4/2006    Malabar, Malabar                         
                         T Cheatham, M Carter, J Oneal, S Jefferson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Orrville                                          4:03.40    4:07.37   10  

 

     1) Shupp, James 8                  2) Barnhill, Graisen 8           

 

     3) Walker, Zach 8                  4) Amstutz, Ben 8                

 

  2 Ashland                                           4:03.96    4:08.75    8  

 

     1) Respeusto, Kenith 8             2) Enderby, Kyle 8               

 

     3) Robinson, Cohan 8               4) Wasielewski, Ivan 8            

 

  3 Edgewood                                          4:06.48    4:13.37    6  

 

     1) Nurse, Jacob 8                  2) Kotulock, Logan 8             

 

     3) Miller, Evan 8                  4) Carmel, Sam 7                 

 

  4 Clear Fork                                        4:07.00    4:14.42    5  

 

     1) Adams, Mason 7                  2) Tedrow, Brady 7               

 

     3) Brodrick, Gavin 8               4) Orr, Tacoma 8                 

 

  5 Madison                                           4:27.70    4:35.82    4  

 

     1) Elgart, Gavin 8                 2) Mortimer, Brayden 8           

 

     3) Haring, Teddy 8                 4) Freeman, Joseph 8             

 

  6 Lexington                                         4:40.00    4:38.69    3  

 

     1) Henry, Chayse 8                 2) Keller, Troy 8                

 

     3) Roth, Max 7                     4) Berry, Kaydan 8               

 

  7 Mansfield MS                                      4:24.00    4:40.93    2  

 

     1) Harless, Tanner 8               2) Couch, Joey 7                 

 

     3) Brown, Davin 8                  4) Mays, Matthew 8               

 

  8 West Holmes                                       4:25.14    4:49.92    1  

 

     1) Greer, Gavin 7                  2) Wells, Chance 8               

     3) Uhl, Walker 8                   4) Kula, Logan 7                            

 

 

Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-03  5/9/2013    John Wolfe, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

  1 Zimmerman, Wyatt           8 Orrville            10-06.00   11-00.00   10  

 

  2 Raber, Ethan               8 West Holmes         10-06.00   10-00.00    8  

 

  3 Rohr, Declan               7 Ashland             10-06.00    9-00.00    6  

 

  4 Smith, Mason               8 Ashland              8-06.00    8-06.00    5  

 

  5 Baker, Grant               8 West Holmes          8-06.00    8-00.00    4  

 

  6 Strand-Fox, Tyler          8 Edgewood             8-00.00    7-06.00    3  

 

-- Henry, Chayse              8 Lexington            7-00.00         NH 

 

-- Phillips, Jake             7 Orrville             7-00.00         NH 

 

-- Butram, Caleb              8 Clear Fork           7-06.00         NH 

 

-- Slaughter, Keaten          8 Clear Fork           9-00.00         NH 

 

-- Keller, Bobby              7 Lexington            6-00.00         NH 

 

-- Ward, Kyle                 8 Edgewood             6-06.00         NH 

 

 

Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 19-03.25  5/6/2014    Jornell Manns, Mansfield MS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Grose, Angelo              8 Mansfield MS        20-05.00   19-06.00@  10  

 

  2 Hall, Tyshaundre           7 Mansfield MS                   17-07.00    8  

 

  3 Hughes, Elijah             8 Clear Fork          16-09.00   16-06.00    6  

 

  4 Metz, Dylan                8 Madison             16-06.00   15-11.00    5  

 

  5 Deere, Ethan               8 Ashland             16-06.00   15-02.00    4  

 

  6 Pettorini, Tyler           7 Edgewood            16-07.75   15-01.00    3  

 

  7 Butram, Caleb              8 Clear Fork          16-03.00   15-00.00    2  

 

  8 Asai, Ryota                7 Lexington           15-06.00   14-11.25    1  

 

  9 Walker, Zach               8 Orrville            15-11.00   14-10.00 

 

10 Bower, Braiden             8 West Holmes         14-11.00   14-07.00 

 

11 Rayburn, Johnathan         8 Ashland             17-05.00   14-05.00 

 

12 Wells, Chance             8 West Holmes         15-02.00   14-04.00 

 

13 Miller, Reece              7 Lexington           14-10.00   13-08.50 

 

14 Parton, Jaxon              8 Madison             14-06.00   12-11.75 

 

15 Johnson, Derek             8 Edgewood            13-01.50   11-08.25 

 

-- Armstrong, Austin          8 Orrville            15-08.00         ND 

 

 

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @  6-00  5/5/2005    Brandon Faust, Clear Fork                  
        Meet: @  6-00  5/3/2012    Adam McCombs                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Goudy, Jacob               8 West Holmes          5-08.00    5-04.00  10  

 

  2 Blauser, Gabe              8 Clear Fork           5-04.00    5-02.00    8  

 

  3 Pea, Liam                  8 Edgewood             5-02.00    4-10.00    5  

 

  3 Spears, Dylan              8 Lexington            5-00.00    4-10.00    5  

 

  3 Staley, Shaye              8 Ashland              5-02.00    4-10.00    5  

 

  6 Frangos, Dylan             8 Orrville             5-00.00   J4-10.00    3  

 

  7 Soukup, Collin             8 West Holmes          5-00.00    4-08.00    1.50

 

  7 Hunt, Koltyn               8 Ashland              5-04.00    4-08.00    1.50

 

  9 Garcia, Mason              8 Edgewood             4-08.00   J4-08.00 

 

10 Keller, Troy               8 Lexington            5-02.00   J4-08.00 

 

-- Haney, Donovan             8 Mansfield MS                         NH 

 

-- Smith, Oshea               8 Orrville             4-09.00         NH 

 

-- Ladd, Connor               8 Madison              4-06.00         NH 

 

-- Waltz, Sylith              7 Clear Fork           4-08.00         NH 

 

-- Brown, Davin               8 Mansfield MS                         NH 

 

-- Roy, Seth                  8 Madison              4-04.00         NH 

 

 

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 46-10.50  5/6/2004    Mark Stevens, Lexington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Burns, Edward              8 Orrville            44-02.00   44-04.50   10  

 

  2 Goudy, Jacob               8 West Holmes         41-10.00   42-07.00    8  

 

  3 Grose, Ty'Lheir            8 Mansfield MS                   40-11.00    6  

 

  4 Burns, Jake                8 Edgewood            38-03.00   37-09.00    5  

 

  5 DeForrest, Darius          8 Orrville            36-01.00   36-04.50    4  

 

  6 Hemphill, Emir             7 Mansfield MS                   36-00.00    3  

 

  7 Flinner, Garrett           7 Edgewood            36-08.00   35-11.00    2  

 

  8 Aebersold, Brendan         8 Ashland             35-07.00   35-09.00    1  

 

  9 Donnley, Tyler             8 Lexington           36-02.25   35-00.75 

 

10 Jones, Jacob               8 Lexington           31-07.00   31-11.00 

 

11 Miller, Lane               8 West Holmes         33-07.50   31-04.50 

 

12 Fields, Zack               8 Clear Fork          33-00.00   31-03.75 

 

13 Bever, Jake                7 Ashland             31-02.00   31-01.00 

 

14 Blankenship, Gavin         8 Madison             21-06.00   28-01.50 

 

15 Murphy, Michael            7 Clear Fork                     26-03.50 

 

16 Winters, Kreston           7 Madison             28-01.00   22-08.00 

 

 

Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 129-08  5/3/2012    Brayden Adams, Clear Fork                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Goudy, Jacob               8 West Holmes           151-07     143-11@  10  

 

  2 DeForrest, Darius          8 Orrville              118-04     128-02    8  

 

  3 Hemphill, Emir             7 Mansfield MS                     119-05    6  

 

  4 Bever, Jake                7 Ashland               124-01     118-02    5  

 

  5 Grose, Ty'Lheir            8 Mansfield MS                     114-07    4  

 

  6 Burns, Jake                8 Edgewood              116-10     106-05    3  

 

  7 Dennison, Jacob            8 Lexington             108-06     104-03    2  

 

  8 Aebersold, Brendan         8 Ashland               104-04     101-09    1  

 

  9 Rimel, Jacob               8 Orrville            00-03.25      98-03 

 

10 Blankenship, Gavin         8 Madison                82-08      91-01 

 

11 Flinner, Garrett           7 Edgewood              107-04      90-06 

 

12 Fields, Zack               8 Clear Fork            113-05      88-09 

 

13 Jones, Jacob               8 Lexington              89-06      82-11 

 

14 Brown, Alex                8 Clear Fork                        82-02 

 

15 Miller, Lane               8 West Holmes            91-01      76-09 

 

16 Atwell, Blade              7 Madison                66-10      65-01 

 

   

Thursday the 23rd. Ohio Cardinal Conference