2018 Ohio Cardinal Conference

Junior High Track Championships

@Lexington High School

5/4/2018   

Results

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

1) Lexington 162.5

2) Ashland 92.5

3) West Holmes 92

4) Edgewood 85.5

5) Madison 72

6) Mount Vernon 62.5

7) Mansfield 9

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Meet: 16.17 @ 5/4/2017 Kari Eckenwiler

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Davis, Mylah 7 Madison 17.08 10

2 Brokaw, Mckenna 8 Mount Vernon 17.71 8

3 Stone, Layne 7 Madison 17.87 6

4 Giefer, Lydia 8 Lexington 17.95 5

5 Reynolds, Claire 8 West Holmes 18.67 4

6 Fox, Olivia 8 Edgewood 18.90 3

7 Harris, Jocelynn 7 Lexington 19.10 2

8 McFrederick, Lexi 7 Ashland 19.73 1

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Meet: 12.94 @ 5/6/2014 Alaya Grose

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Franklin, Sydney 8 Lexington 14.01 10

2 Collier, Alex 7 Lexington 14.05 8

3 Brokaw, Mckenna 8 Mount Vernon 14.06 6

4 Davis, Alexsia 8 Madison 14.09 5

5 Davis, Mylah 7 Madison 14.11 4

6 Giauque, Jasmine 7 West Holmes 14.34 3

7 Nicholson, Kierra 8 Edgewood 14.59 2

8 Hohman, Elizabeth 7 Edgewood 14.86 1

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Meet: 5:32.88 @ 5/4/2016 Emily Atwell

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Myers, Brenna 7 West Holmes 5:50.97 10

2 Plank, Ella 8 Ashland 5:53.57 8

3 Dininger, Natalle 8 Lexington 5:53.91 6

4 Calzo, Ka'ena 8 Ashland 6:15.89 5

5 Cornelius, Rachel 8 Edgewood 6:18.01 4

6 Hohman, Isabella 7 Edgewood 6:29.47 3

7 Miller, Pacee 7 West Holmes 6:34.48 2

8 Couch, Alex 7 Mount Vernon 6:35.20 1

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Meet: 52.86 @ 5/6/2004 Orrville

H Moffit, B Marks, D Howard, D Howard

Team Relay Finals

Finals

1 Lexington 54.32 10

1) Franklin, Sydney 8 2) Thomas, Sarah 8

3) Wolfe, Lily 7 4) Collier, Alex 7

2 Ashland 57.37 8

1) Bodner, Jazzmin 7 2) Cleland, Hope 8

3) Fox, Lauren 7 4) Wright, Eden 7

3 Mount Vernon 57.55 6

1) Phillips, Sarah 7 2) Conway, Ella 7

3) Davis, Abby 8 4) Waggoner, Annabel 8

4 Edgewood 57.71 5

1) Sexton, Macie 8 2) Stern, Michelle 7

3) Levy, Nora 7 4) Nicholson, Kierra 8

5 Mansfield 58.91 4

1) Couch, Audrey 7 2) Cramer, Maddie 7

3) Manns, Zyquia 7 4) Grose, Te'Leinah 8

6 West Holmes 59.03 3

1) Malachin, Gabby 8 2) Miller, Cierra 7

3) Duff, Laney 7 4) Gallion, Elayna 8

 

Girls 400 Meter Run

Meet: 59.96 @ 5/3/2012 Hannah Clark

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Hunter, Karis 8 Lexington 61.47 10

2 Giauque, Jasmine 7 West Holmes 65.26 8

3 Miller, Kenley 7 Lexington 66.50 6

4 Strong, Alexis 8 Mount Vernon 66.78 5

5 Fox, Olivia 8 Edgewood 71.02 4

6 Kaeser, Kiera 8 Ashland 71.03 3

7 Cramer, Maddie 7 Mansfield 71.05 2

8 Smith, Emily 7 Edgewood 72.01 1

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

Meet: 1:54.78 @ 5/9/2013 Mansfield MS

D Bentley, L Bryant, C Mays, A Grose

Team Relay Finals

Finals

1 Lexington 1:55.93 10

1) Collier, Alex 7 2) Thomas, Sarah 8

3) Blasberg, Lexi 8 4) Wolfe, Lily 7

2 Mount Vernon 2:03.08 8

1) Bell, Christine 8 2) Kemp, Tiffany 7

3) Lebold, Rebekah 7 4) Conway, Ella 7

3 Edgewood 2:04.70 6

1) Smith, Emily 7 2) Sexton, Macie 8

3) Stern, Michelle 7 4) Nicholson, Kierra 8

4 Ashland 2:04.89 5

1) Biddinger, Caley 7 2) Biddinger, Chloe 7

3) Green, Paige 8 4) Williams, Kerryn 8

5 West Holmes 2:05.35 4

1) Malachin, Gabby 8 2) Young, Paige 7

3) Stroh, Willow 8 4) Snow, Nora 8

6 Madison 2:06.34 3

1) Papst, Lexi 8 2) Tucker, Taylor 7

3) Hoffer, Emilie 8 4) Strong, Nautika 7

 

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles

Meet: 30.05 @ 5/4/2017 Kari Eckenwiler

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Giefer, Lydia 8 Lexington 32.14 10

2 Davis, Mylah 7 Madison 33.70 8

3 Fox, Olivia 8 Edgewood 34.28 6

4 Reynolds, Claire 8 West Holmes 34.49 5

5 Newdome, Ava 7 Lexington 34.89 4

6 Hohman, Elizabeth 7 Edgewood 36.24 3

7 Malachin, Gabby 8 West Holmes 36.57 2

8 Thayer, Brooklyn 7 Mount Vernon 36.76 1

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

Meet: 2:30.02 @ 5/4/2017 Katie Sprang

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Hunter, Karis 8 Lexington 2:41.87 10

2 Myers, Brenna 7 West Holmes 2:45.03 8

3 Smith, Chloe 8 Ashland 2:46.12 6

4 Dininger, Natalle 8 Lexington 2:46.31 5

5 Dix, Marian 8 Edgewood 2:46.79 4

6 Cornelius, Rachel 8 Edgewood 2:50.34 3

7 Atwell, Alyssa 8 Madison 2:56.46 2

8 King, Julie 7 Mount Vernon 2:59.86 1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

Meet: 26.99 @ 5/4/2017 Taylor Huff

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Brokaw, Mckenna 8 Mount Vernon 28.14 10

2 Franklin, Sydney 8 Lexington 28.66 8

3 Giauque, Jasmine 7 West Holmes 29.38 6

4 Wolfe, Lily 7 Lexington 30.31 5

5 Davis, Alexsia 8 Madison 30.51 4

6 Fox, Lauren 7 Ashland 30.60 3

7 Papst, Lexi 8 Madison 30.97 2

8 Strong, Alexis 8 Mount Vernon 30.99 1

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Meet: 4:24.95 @ 5/5/2005 Ashland

C Carper, J Bowie, K Donaldson, M Beer

Team Relay Finals

Finals

1 Lexington 4:35.61 10

1) Newdome, Ava 7 2) Miller, Kenley 7

3) Dininger, Natalle 8 4) Hunter, Karis 8

2 Ashland 4:39.27 8

1) Bodner, Jazzmin 7 2) Calzo, Ka'ena 8

3) Green, Paige 8 4) Plank, Ella 8

3 Edgewood 4:48.52 6

1) Smith, Emily 7 2) Ebin, Sydney 8

3) Hohman, Isabella 7 4) Cornelius, Rachel 8

4 West Holmes 5:02.21 5

1) Miller, Pacee 7 2) Myers, Brenna 7

3) Glassford, Madisyn 7 4) Gallion, Elayna 8

5 Madison 5:16.41 4

1) Hoffer, Emilie 8 2) Hout, Grace 8

3) Lord, Olivia 7 4) Mrva, Melody 8

6 Mount Vernon 5:19.15 3

1) Couch, Alex 7 2) Strong, Alexis 8

3) Stauffer, Jillian 8 4) Wiles, Chelsea 7

Girls Pole Vault

Meet: 9-00 @ 5/6/2015 Karlie Lax

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Stern, Michelle 7 Edgewood 7-06.00 10

2 Plank, Ella 8 Ashland J7-06.00 8

3 Gallion, Elayna 8 West Holmes 7-00.00 6

4 Campbell, Camryn 8 Lexington 6-06.00 5

5 Hendrock, Ella 7 Edgewood 6-00.00 2.5

5 Lebold, Rebekah 7 Mount Vernon 6-00.00 2.5

5 Giefer, Lydia 8 Lexington 6-00.00 2.5

5 Dodson, Alivia 8 Ashland 6-00.00 2.5

 

Girls Long Jump

Meet: 16-09 @ 5/4/2017 Kari Eckenwiler

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Stone, Layne 7 Madison 13-07.75 10

2 Cleland, Hope 8 Ashland 12-10.50 8

3 Duff, Laney 7 West Holmes 12-10.25 6

4 Miller, Kenley 7 Lexington 12-07.25 5

5 Lebold, Rebekah 7 Mount Vernon 12-00.25 4

6 Cox, Addyson 8 Madison 11-07.75 3

7 Kohne, Sarah 7 Ashland 11-05.75 2

8 Campbell, Camryn 8 Lexington 11-03.75 1

 

Girls High Jump

Meet: 5-00 @ 5/3/2012 Cirrus Robinson

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Worley, Mollie 7 Lexington 4-06.00 10

2 Timko, Faith 7 Edgewood 4-04.00 8

3 Duff, Laney 7 West Holmes J4-04.00 6

4 Williams, Kerryn 8 Ashland J4-04.00 5

5 Harris, Jocelynn 7 Lexington 4-00.00 3

5 Snow, Nora 8 West Holmes 4-00.00 3

5 Green, Paige 8 Ashland 4-00.00 3

8 Phillips, Sarah 7 Mount Vernon J4-00.00 1

 

Girls Shot Put

Meet: 39-01 @ 5/6/2015 Brooke Huffman

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Hughes, Amy 8 West Holmes 34-09.50 10

2 Huffman, Brenna 7 Edgewood 34-04.00 8

3 Mettler, Haylie 8 Edgewood 31-02.50 6

4 Bradbury, Molly 8 Lexington 30-05.50 5

5 Wilhelm, Aveline 7 Ashland 29-11.50 4

6 Heinberger, Kayla 8 Madison 28-07.50 3

7 Reed, Allison 8 Lexington 28-05.00 2

8 Cline, Felicity 7 West Holmes 28-01.50 1

 

Girls Discus Throw

Meet: 103-08 @ 5/6/2004 Krys Arteaga

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Reed, Allison 8 Lexington 87-04 10

2 Wilhelm, Aveline 7 Ashland 74-08 8

3 Biggs, Julia 8 Madison 69-10 6

4 McBride, Audra 7 Ashland 68-04 5

5 Plank, Kennedee 8 Mount Vernon 63-10 4

6 Hamilton-Johnson, Alyx 8 Mansfield 61-07 3

7 Nicol, Aalyiah 8 Madison 61-00 2

8 Randall, Megan 8 Mount Vernon 60-02 1

 

 

 

 

2017 Ohio Cardinal Conference

Junior High Track Championships

@Lexington High School

5/3/2017    

Results

Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================
   Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Madison          149         2) Lexington            114   
    3) Ashland             85.5      4) West Holmes         74.5   
    5) Wooster             59        6) Mt. Vernon            57   
    7) Clear Fork          28.50    8) Mansfield              13          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Ohio Cardinal Conference

Junior High Track Championships

@Lexington High School

5/4/2016    

Results

Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================
  Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland              129.50     2) Orrville               98   
    3) Madison                66         4) Mansfield JH        63.5   
    5) Edgewood             63         6) Lexington            57  
    7) Clear Fork             52.50     8) West Holmes       51.5          

   

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 15.31  5/4/2006    S Jefferson, Malabar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================

1 Zimmerman, Wyatt           8 Orrville               16.70     17.61   2 10  

2 Metz, Dylan               8 Madison               17.70     17.86   2   8  

3 Slaughter, Keaten         8 Clear Fork             18.05     18.02   2   6  

4 Hunt, Koltyn               8 Ashland               18.18     18.34   2   5  

5 Enderby, Kyle             8 Ashland               18.87     19.06   2   4  

6 Billups, James             7 West Holmes           18.79     19.38   2   3  

7 Roy, Seth                 8 Madison               18.40     19.74   2   2  

8 Hall, Tyshaundre           7 Mansfield MS                     20.11   1   1  

9 Butler, Kollen             8 Orrville               18.90     20.14   2

10 Yang, Leo                 7 Edgewood               20.40     20.80   1

11 Ward, Kyle                 8 Edgewood               20.70     20.90   1

12 Miller, Reece             7 Lexington             19.78     21.27   1

13 Roth, Max                 7 Lexington             20.00     21.44   1

14 Kula, Logan               7 West Holmes           20.05     21.62   1

15 Allen, Saevion             7 Mansfield MS                      21.70   1

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 11.57  5/9/2013    Tyrell Ajian, Madison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Grose, Angelo             8 Mansfield MS           12.50     12.13   2 10  

2 Bond, Miles               8 Madison               11.50     12.26   2   8  

3 Kanz, Mason               8 Ashland               12.01     12.72   2   6  

4 Blasing, Brennan           8 Lexington             12.10     12.77   2   5  

5 Hoffman, Ben               8 Lexington             12.30     12.78   2   4  

6 Hughes, Elijah             8 Clear Fork             12.90     12.91   1   2.50

6 Blackley, Luke             8 Ashland               12.57     12.91   2   2.50

8 Chavez, Aedan             7 Edgewood               13.00     12.97   1   1  

9 Stanfield, Wyatt           8 Madison               12.40     13.11   2

10 Sinley, Steven            7 Orrville               12.70     13.37   2

11 Harris, Jack               7 Clear Fork             13.20     13.60   1

12 Brown, Sincere             7 Mansfield MS           13.60     13.72   1

13 Himes, Kalob               7 Edgewood               13.90     14.39   1

14 Freeman, Gavin             7 West Holmes           13.93     14.40   1

15 Miller, Corbin             7 West Holmes           14.00     15.39   1

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:54.51  5/4/2006    Kyle Osburn, Orrville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Robinson, Cohan           8 Ashland            5:05.00   5:06.73   10  

2 Lubell, Xavier             8 Edgewood             5:15.21   5:11.62   8  

3 Hunter, Ethan             7 Lexington           5:04.00   5:13.38   6  

4 Smith, Mason               8 Ashland             5:14.01   5:19.26   5  

5 Niro, Lucas               7 Edgewood             5:28.68   5:24.30   4  

6 Whitesel, Chayse           7 Lexington           5:30.00   5:27.69   3  

7 Freeman, Joseph           8 Madison             5:28.00   5:30.12  2  

8 McFarren, Nick             8 Orrville             5:31.00   5:34.23   1  

9 Brodrick, Gavin           8 Clear Fork           5:30.00   5:40.29

10 Carter, Caiden             7 West Holmes         5:37.82   5:41.18

11 Totten, Tristian           8 Orrville             5:31.00   5:47.45

12 Strong, Austin             8 Clear Fork           5:45.00   5:54.88

13 Zeigler, Caden             7 West Holmes         5:42.00   6:00.06

14 Ladd, Connor               8 Madison              6:05.00   6:02.30

-- Haney, Deshawn             8 Mansfield MS                         NT

Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.32  5/6/2004    John Simpson, John Simpson                 
                       J Habeeb, K Jones, J Jones, C Clark              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Ashland                                             49.78     49.26   10  

     1) Deere, Ethan 8                 2) Staley, Shaye 8              

     3) McQuate, Cade 8                 4) Kanz, Mason 8                

2 Orrville                                            49.72     50.27   8  

     1) Barnhill, Graisen 8             2) Sinley, Steven 7              

     3) Smith, Tyler 8                 4) Zimmerman, Wyatt 8            

3 Madison                                            50.00     50.65   6  

     1) Stanfield, Wyatt 8             2) Elgart, Gavin 8              

     3) Parton, Jaxon 8                 4) Bond, Miles 8                

4 Lexington                                           52.33     52.44   5

     1) Jones, Jacob 8                 2) Keller, Troy 8                

     3) Berry, Kaydan 8                 4) Hoffman, Ben 8                

5 Edgewood                                           51.90     52.56   4  

     1) Johnson, Derek 8               2) Chavez, Aedan 7              

     3) Kotulock, Logan 8               4) Himes, Kalob 7                

6 Clear Fork                                         52.28     53.06   3  

     1) Tedrow, Brady 7                 2) Lyon, Ashton 7                

     3) Police, Jordan 8               4) Harris, Jack 7                

7 Mansfield MS                                       53.74     54.49   2  

     1) Allen, Saevion 7               2) Catchings, Quan 8            

     3) Brown, Sincere 7               4) Haney, Donovan 8              

8 West Holmes                                         54.81     57.80   1  

     1) Greer, Gavin 7                 2) Soukup, Collin 8              

     3) Miller, Corbin 7               4) Baker, Grant 8                

             

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 51.64  5/3/2007    Chris Thomas, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Blasing, Brennan           8 Lexington             56.20     56.25   2 10  

2 Amstutz, Ben               8 Orrville              56.80     56.43   2   8  

3 Enderby, Kyle             8 Ashland               60.33     59.70   2   6  

4 Carmel, Sam               7 Edgewood               60.72     60.27   2   5  

5 Orr, Tacoma               8 Clear Fork            60.00     61.49   2   4  

6 Wingrove, Brayden         7 Madison               62.00     61.50   1   3  

7 Couch, Joey               7 Mansfield MS           61.00     61.55   2   1.50

7 Sweet, Garrett             8 Ashland              61.59     61.55   1   1.50

9 Lubell, Xavier             8 Edgewood               60.75     62.88   2

10 Shupp, James               8 Orrville               61.20     65.05   1

11 Henry, Chayse             8 Lexington             65.00     66.54   1

12 Haring, Teddy             8 Madison               64.10     67.70   1

13 Uhl, Walker               8 West Holmes           72.81     73.72   1

14 Kula, Logan               7 West Holmes           70.95     74.14   1

Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:40.55  5/6/2004    John Simpson, John Simpson               
                         C Jones, K Jones, C Clark, J Habeeb              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Ashland                                           1:43.87   1:45.26   10  

     1) Blackley, Luke 8               2) Staley, Shaye 8              

     3) McQuate, Cade 8                 4) Kanz, Mason 8                

2 Orrville                                         1:47.20   1:46.59   8  

     1) Smith, Tyler 8                2) Walker, Zach 8                

     3) Frangos, Dylan 8               4) Sinley, Steven 7              

3 Edgewood                                         1:47.24   1:48.34   6  

     1) Kotulock, Logan 8               2) Johnson, Derek 8              

     3) Pettorini, Tyler 7             4) Weeman, Joel 8                

4 Lexington                                         1:49.90   1:48.36   5  

     1) Asai, Ryota 7                   2) Berry, Kaydan 8              

     3) Spears, Dylan 8                 4) Hoffman, Ben 8                

5 Clear Fork                                       1:50.08   1:49.86   4  

     1) Tedrow, Brady 7                 2) Harris, Jack 7                

     3) Police, Jordan 8              4) Slaughter, Keaten 8          

6 West Holmes                                       1:52.39   1:57.18   3  

     1) Greer, Gavin 7                 2) Soukup, Collin 8              

     3) Wells, Chance 8                 4) Baker, Grant 8                

7 Madison                                           1:57.30   2:01.27   2  

     1) Parton, Jaxon 8                 2) Elgart, Gavin 8              

     3) Richter, Anthony 7             4) Mortimer, Brayden 8          

-- Mansfield MS                                     1:58.00         FS

     1) Catchings, Quan 8               2) Brown, Sincere 7              

     3) Allen, Saevion 7               4) Haney, Donovan 8                          

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 26.80  5/4/2006    Sam Miller, Orrville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Metz, Dylan               8 Madison               28.10     28.93   2 10  

2 Barnhill, Graisen         8 Orrville               30.70     30.08   2   8  

3 Silvis, Brett             8 Ashland                29.46     30.41   2   6  

4 Hunt, Koltyn               8 Ashland               30.20     30.64   2   5  

5 Orr, Tacoma               8 Clear Fork             32.01     31.45   1   4  

6 Roy, Seth                 8 Madison                31.10     31.89   2   3  

7 Roth, Max                 7 Lexington             31.60     31.91   2   2  

8 Yang, Leo                 7 Edgewood               31.60     31.92   2   1  

9 Billups, James             7 West Holmes           31.93     32.32   1

10 Shupp, James               8 Orrville               32.30     33.37   1

11 Police, Jordan             8 Clear Fork             34.06     34.24   1

12 Miller, Reece             7 Lexington             33.00     34.27   1

13 Zimmerly, Clayton         7 West Holmes           33.00     36.58   1

-- Weeman, Joel               8 Edgewood               31.30       DNF   2